Skip primary navigation

News Centre

ARTICLES

  • 15th December, 2017

    Christmas Fun Race Results

    image001

    Well, the results are in! We had a great number of entries, and the race had over 500 overtake moves – making it very exciting indeed.

    So here are the results! Congratulations to our winners, and a huge well done to everyone who took part. Have a great Christmas Holiday!! 

    What a great picture above of the students at Glasgow Academy celebrating on hearing about their win! 

    Junior Results: 

    Position

    Driver

    Time

    1

    Butlers Court Combined School Junior

    1:11:12.47

    2

    Prestwood Junior School Junior

    1:11:13.27

    3

    Ysgol Bryn Hedydd Junior

    1:11:23.56

    4

    Cage Green Primary School Junior

    1:11:36.37

    5

    Glenaire Primary School Junior

    1:11:37.53

    6

    Stokenchurch Primary School Junior

    1:11:51.19

    7

    Bierton Church of England (VC) Combined School Junior

    1:11:53.28

    8

    St Peter-in-Thanet CofE Junior School Junior

    1:11:55.53

    9

    St Anne’s C.E. (VC) Primary School Junior

    1:12:02.41

    10

    Portsmouth High School Junior

    1:12:04.16

    11

    St Peter & St Paul’s Cof E Primary School Junior

    1:12:04.97

    12

    St Mary’s C of E Primary School Junior

    1:12:14.74

    13

    St Mary’s CE Primary School Junior

    1:12:21.09

    14

    Bankfoot Primary School Junior

    1:12:27.29

    15

    Orford CEVAP School Junior

    1:12:32.05

    16

    Nottingham Girls’ High School – Junior Junior

    1:12:52.11

    17

    Turnfurlong Junior School Junior

    1:12:57.72

    18

    Warwick Junior School Senior

    1:13:58.13

    19

    Liss Junior School Junior

    1:14:07.66

    20

    Pennyman Primary Academy Junior

    1:14:57.55

    21

    Roundhay St John’s Cof E Primary Junior

    1:15:51.37

    22

    Stoke Poges School Junior

    1:16:05.08

    23

    Cliftonville Primary School Junior

    1:16:36.76

    24

    Holmer Green Junior School Junior

    1:17:18.97

     

    Senior Results:

     

    Position

    Driver

    Time

    1

    The Glasgow Academy Senior School Senior

    1:11:06.99

    2

    The Mountbatten School Senior

    1:11:16.00

    3

    Tollbar Academy Junior

    1:11:17.14

    4

    Merchant Taylors’ Senior Boys’ School Senior

    1:11:22.39

    5

    King’s, Worcester Senior

    1:11:30.04

    6

    Darton College Senior

    1:11:50.18

    7

    Arthur Mellows Village College Senior

    1:11:55.23

    8

    St Thomas More Language College Senior

    1:11:57.27

    9

    The Royal School, Wolverhampton Senior

    1:12:07.85

    10

    Cronulla High School Junior

    1:12:21.71

    11

    Tunbridge Wells Grammar School for Boys Senior

    1:12:26.57

    12

    Watford Grammar School for Boys Senior

    1:12:37.73

    13

    The Chatham & Clarendon Grammar School Junior

    1:12:42.15

    14

    The Compton School Senior

    1:12:46.02

    15

    Nottingham Girls’ High School Senior

    1:13:07.34

    16

    Reed’s School Junior

    1:13:11.72

    17

    Clacton County High School Senior

    1:13:31.37

    18

    University Academy of Engineering South Bank Senior

    1:13:49.27

    19

    St Christopher’s C E High School Senior

    1:16:32.47

    20

    The Kingsway School Senior

    1:23:03.66